• 2 - 4 days delivery
  • 100% natural
  • Socially & locally produced

4.8Out of 132 Reviews

Free shipping orders above €50,-

Free shipping orders over €50


    Privacy Policy

    BeeBalm Care, located at Kleine Houtstraat 35, 2011 DE Haarlem, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

    Contact details:
    https://www.beebalmcare.com
    Zaanenstraat 10-zw
    2022CP Haarlem
    +31623274701
    Nanne van der Leer is the Data Protection Officer of BeeBalm Care, He / she can be reached via [email protected]

    Personal data that we process

    BeeBalm Care, processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

    - First and last name - Date of birth
    - Address data
    - Telephone number
    - E-mail address

    Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

    Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at [email protected] and we will delete this information.

    For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

    BeeBalm Care, processes your personal data for the following purposes:

    - Handling your payment
    - To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to perform our services
    - To offer you the opportunity to create an account
    - To deliver goods and services to you

    Automated decision making

    BeeBalm Care, makes [yes / no] decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of BeeBalm Care). BeeBalm Care, uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with the name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

    How long we keep personal data

    BeeBalm Care, does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason Etc> Retention period> Reason

    Sharing of personal data with third parties

    BeeBalm Care, only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

    Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

    BeeBalm Care uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. BeeBalm Care uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked for your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings. For an explanation see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

    View, modify or delete data

    You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you want to exercise your right to object and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to [email protected] To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. BeeBalm Care will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. BeeBalm Care would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

    How we secure personal data

    BeeBalm Care takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via [email protected]
    Feedback sturen

    Login

    Forgot your password?

    • All your orders and returns in one place
    • The ordering process is even faster
    • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

    compare0

    By using our website, you agree to the usage of cookies to help us make this website better. Hide this messageMore on cookies »